At least 3 characters required. Numbers, apostrophes, hyphens and letters only.

Directory Maintainer Listing

Department Abbrv Maintainer Email
AS Conference Services ASCS Karen Bang
AS Dining Services ASDS Karen Bang
AS Recycling RECY Karen Bang
AS Sustainability SUST Karen Bang
Academic Advising Programs AADV Erin Wilson
Academic Personnel OAPL Karen von Bargen
Academic Publications & Scheduling Services APSS Holly Ferguson
Academic Senate SEN Kim Williams
Accessibility Resource Center ARC Mary Cox
Accounting Department ACCT Ronda McGrath
Accounts Payable ACPY Catlin Wulferdingen
Advanced Laboratory for Visual Anthropology ALVA Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Adventure Outings RECC Karen Bang
Agricultural Business Institute ABI Alaina Wakefield
Agricultural Teaching and Research Center/University Farm ATRC Alaina Wakefield
Agriculture Department AGRI Alaina Wakefield
Alumni and Parent Engagement ALM Pamela Hollis
American Language and Culture Institute ALCI Emily Dickman
Anthropology Department ANTH Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Applications and Data Services ADS Kristen Lemire
Archaeological Research Program ARPC Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Archaeology Department ARCH Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Art and Art History Department ARTS Summer Armstrong
Associated Students AS Karen Bang
Associated Students Administration Office GNMG Karen Bang
Associated Students Community Legal Information Center CLIC Sally Anderson
Associated Students Financial Services ASFS Karen Bang
Associated Students Government STGV Karen Bang
Associated Students Human Resources ASHR Karen Bang
Associated Students Information Technology ASIT Karen Bang
Associated Students Productions ASPR Karen Bang
Bell Memorial Union Administration BMUA Karen Bang
Benefits BENE Jessica Plascencia
Big Chico Creek Ecological Reserve BCER Eli Goodsell
Biological Sciences Department BIOL Kathy Johns
Bus Reservations BUSR Chris Mendoza
Business Information Systems Department BSIS Crystal Gervasi
Business Information Technology Services BITS Catlin Wulferdingen
Business Instructional Computing BUIC Crystal Gervasi
Business Services BUSV Chris Mendoza
Business Student Advising & Services BSAS Jill Rice
Butte Creek Ecological Preserve BCEP Jamie Visinoni
CalFresh Outreach CFSH Jenny Breed
California Faculty Association CFA Andrew Traulsen
California Mini Corp MNCP Michael Gonsalves
California Pavement Preservation Center CPPC Devona Abelar
Camp Adventure Youth Services CAYS Becky Lee
Campus Alcohol and Drug Education Center CADC Kathy Vargas
Card Access CARD Lisa Saldano
Career Center CRCN Lora Ferguson
Center For Entrepreneurship CFE Tess Hocking
Center for Bilingual/Multicultural Studies CBIL Jonni Dungan
Center for Economic Development CED Jonny Clark
Center for Enterprise Systems and Informatics Research CESR Liz Squire
Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching CELT Rebecca Wall
Center for Healthy Communities CHC Kristin Gruneisen
Center for Math and Science Education CMSE Gina Sims
Center for Water and Environment CWAE Jennifer Rotnem
Center for the Public Understanding of Religion CPUR Stephanie Poldervaart
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CHEM Mary Brownell
Chico STEM Connections Collaborative CSC Taylor Maddox
Chico State Calling Center CSCC Wendi Engasser
Chico State Wildcat Store CSWS Karen Bang
Chico Student Success Center CSSC Donna Warnock
Child Development Department CHLD Janet McCue
Child Development Laboratory CHDL Karen Bang
Civic Engagement CIVC Donna Warnock
Civil Engineering Department CIVL Yvonne Lydon
Classification & Compensation CLCO Jessica Plascencia
College of Agriculture AGR Alaina Wakefield
College of Behavioral and Social Sciences BSS Stephanie Rose
College of Business BUS Lisa Townzen
College of Communication and Education CME Robin Yant
College of Engineering, Computer Sci, and Construction Mgmt. ECC Danny Lakowski
College of Humanities and Fine Arts HFA Marcy Reeves
College of Natural Sciences NSC Rosio Huizar
Communication Sciences & Disorders Program CMSD Peggy Armocido
Communication Studies Program CMST Peggy Armocido
Communications Account Services CASV Sherry Wagner
Community Action Volunteers in Education CAVE Karen Bang
Comparative Religion and Humanities Department CORH Shereen Baker
Computer Animation and Game Development Program CAGD Oziel Magana
Computer Science Department CSCI Michelle Berglund-Smith
Computing and Communications Services CCSV Sherry Wagner
Concrete Industry Management Program CIMT Megan Rawie
Construction Management Department CMGT Mandy Thomas
Counseling and Wellness Center CWCT Langley Snyder
Creative Media and Technology CMT Kristen Lemire
Cross Cultural Leadership Center CCLC Katrina Cunningham
Cultural Anthropology CUAN Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Data Warehouse DATA Kristen Lemire
Degree Audit Programming DGAP Susie Funk
Distributed Learning Technologies DLRN Kristen Lemire
Diversity and Inclusion, Office of DIVR Donna Humphrey
ESL Resource Center ESLC Emily Dickman
Early Outreach and Support Programs EOSP Jeanette McMurry
Economics Department ECON Nancy Donnan
Education for the Future EFFI Jennifer Haney
Educational Opportunity Program EOP Jeanette McMurry
Educational Opportunity Program Admissions EOPA Jeanette McMurry
Educational Talent Search TSED Eliliana Becerra
Electrical and Computer Engineering Department EECE Margaret Stoner
Employee Assistance Program EAP Jessica Plascencia
Employee Leaves & Workers Compensation ELWC Jessica Plascencia
Employment Services EMPL Jessica Plascencia
Engineering Student Success Center ESSC Michele Mittman
English Department ENGL Sharon DeMeyer
English as a Foreign Language Program EFL Sharon DeMeyer
Enrollment Management ENR Theresa Cox
Enterprise Applications EAPP Kristen Lemire
Enterprise Applications and Data Services EADS Kristen Lemire
Enterprise Systems ESYS Sherry Wagner
Environmental Health & Safety EHS Katherine Kinch
Equal Opportunity & Dispute Resolution EODR Jessica Plascencia
Facilities Management and Services FMS Andrea Rumiano
Facilities Reservations FRES Holly Ferguson
Faculty Development FDEV Rebecca Wall
Family Planning Outreach Project FPOP Diana Askea
Finance and Marketing Department FNMK Laura Bass
Financial Accounting and Reporting FAR Catlin Wulferdingen
Financial Aid & Scholarship Office FA Karen Betenbaugh
Financial Services FIN Catlin Wulferdingen
First Year Experience Program FYE Donna Warnock
Foster Youth Program FYP Jeanette McMurry
Gateway Science Museum GSCI Lori Rice
Gender and Sexuality Equity Center GSEC Karen Bang
Geographical Information Center GIC Jason Schwenkler
Geography and Planning Department GEOP Jessie Mendoza
Geological and Environmental Sciences Department GEOS Micah Lehner
Graduate Studies GRAD Jeanette Trombley
Graduation Advising GADV Susie Funk
Health and Community Services Department HCSV Nicole Romain
History Department HIST Joanna Hooste
Honors Program HNRS Donna Warnock
Human Identification Laboratory HIDL Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Human Resources Information Systems HRIS Jessica Plascencia
Human Resources Service Center HRSC Jessica Plascencia
IRES Admin Service Center IASC Kristen Lemire
Information Resources IRES Kristen Lemire
Information Security Office ISEC Kristen Lemire
Information Technology Client Services ITCS Kristen Lemire
Information Technology Support Services ITSS Kristen Lemire
Institute for Sustainable Development TISD Teri Randolph
Institutional Research IR Christopher Winch
Intercollegiate Athletics ATHL Amanda Coorough
Interdisciplinary Center on Aging ICOA Angela Corral
International Education, Office of OIE Dianne Suschil
International Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Department ILLC Victoria Junco
International Student Services ISS Dianne Suschil
Janet Turner Print Museum TRNR Catherine Sullivan
Journalism and Public Relations Department JOUR Cheryl Rutherford
KCSC KCSC Karen Bang
Kinesiology Department KINE Laurie Hansen
Labor Relations LABR Jessica Plascencia
Liberal Studies Advising LBST Robin Yant
Library Acquisitions, Collections, and Evaluation LACE Elizabeth Ritter
Library Administration LADO Elizabeth Ritter
Library Building Management and Student Personnel LBMG Elizabeth Ritter
Library Circulation/Interlibrary Services/Reserve LCIR Elizabeth Ritter
Library Research, Instruction, and Outreach LRIO Elizabeth Ritter
Library Special Collections LSPC Elizabeth Ritter
Library Systems Office LSO Elizabeth Ritter
Louis Stokes Alliance for Minority Participation AMP Lori Holcombe
MESA Engineering Program MESA Benjamin Duarte
MESA Schools Program MSPO Eliliana Becerra
Mail Services MAIL Chris Mendoza
Management Department MGMT Tess Hocking
Masters of Business Administration Program MBAP Jill Rice
Mathematics and Statistics Department MATH Sue Barnett
McLeod Institute of Simulation Sciences MCLD Devona Abelar
Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering and Sustainable Manufacturing Department MMEM Martha Layne
Media Arts, Design, and Technology Department MADT Ann Wilson
Miscellaneous Agriculture Program MAGR Sarah Angle
Miscellaneous Behavioral and Social Science Program MBSS Stephanie Rose
Miscellaneous Communication Program MCOM Robin Yant
Multicultural and Gender Studies Department MCGS Kathleen Williams
Music and Theatre Department MUTA Glenna Morgan
Network Operations NOP Sherry Wagner
North State Public Radio NSPR Kacey Gardner
North State Symphony NSSO Mazi Noble
Northern California Writing Project NCWP Karen Vang
Nutrition and Food Science Department NFSC Sherrie Wolcott
OPT for Healthy Living OPTK Cindy Wolff
Office of Accessible Technology and Services OATS Jeremy Olguin
Office of Admissions ADMS Gudrun Snyder
Office of Commencement OCOM Claire Pelley
Office of Research and Sponsored Programs RESP Stacey Shadoan
Office of the Registrar REGS Susie Funk
Ombuds Office OMBD Ann Wilson
Orientation & New Student Programs ONSP Victoria Militar-Tweedie
Orion ORON Diana Askea
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute OLLI Jennifer Boura
Passages-Adult Resource Center PASS Patti Chezek
Payroll Services PYRL Jessica Plascencia
PeopleSoft SA PSSA Kelly Sena
Philosophy Department PHIL Marie Knox
Physical Anthropology Program PHAN Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Physics Department PHYS Clare Clifford
Political Science and Criminal Justice Department POLS Liz Wasinger
President's Office PRS Kathleen Hassig
Printing Services PRNT Kristen Lemire
Procurement and Contract Services PURC Catlin Wulferdingen
Professional Development PDEV Jessica Plascencia
Property Management PROP Chris Mendoza
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs AA Kim Williams
Psychological Counseling and Wellness Center CNTS Langley Snyder
Psychology Department PSYC Jill Emanuel
Recreation, Hospitality, and Parks Management Department RHPM Stephanie Poldervaart
Recreational Sports RECS Tony Perez
Regional and Continuing Education RCE Emily Dickman
Research Foundation FD Coleen Stewart
Resources for International Studies Education RISE Michael Gonsalves
Risk Management RMGT Chris Mendoza
Rural California Nursing Preceptorship Program RCNP Stephanie Rorie
Safe Place SPLC Kathy Vargas
School of Communication COMM Robin Yant
School of Education EDUC Michael Gonsalves
School of Nursing NURS Stephanie Rorie
School of Social Work SWRK Angela Corral
School of the Arts SOTA April Whitley
Science Education Department SCED Barbara Paquin
Seufferlein Sales Program SSP Sheryl Manies
Shipping and Receiving RCVG Chris Mendoza
Shop 3 College of ECC SHP3 Devona Abelar
Social Science Program SOSC Robin Taylor
Sociology Department SOCI Jana Ahearn-McQueen
Special Major Program - Undergraduate SPMJ Donna Warnock
Staff Council STAC Melanie O'Connor
Student Conduct, Rights & Responsibilities SCRR Erin Tarabini
Student Employment Office SEMP Lora Ferguson
Student Financial Services SFIN Catlin Wulferdingen
Student Health Center SHC Kathy Vargas
Student Learning Center SLC Jeanette McMurry
Student Life and Leadership SLL Rocio Leal
Student Records and Registration Office SRO Susie Funk
Student Support Services Program SSSP Jeanette McMurry
Student Veteran Center SVCR Susie Funk
Study Abroad and International Exchange SAIE Emily Dickman
Teacher Recruitment Program TDP Michael Gonsalves
Technology and Learning Program TLP Annie Chen
Tehama Group Communications TGCM Diana Askea
Telecommunications Services TSRV Sherry Wagner
Testing Office/Computer-Based Testing Center TEST Dana Francis
Travel - Accounts Payable TRVL Catlin Wulferdingen
UMatter UMTR Langley Snyder
Undergraduate Education UED Donna Warnock
University Advancement Services URL Pamela Hollis
University Box Office UBOX Barb LaRue
University Budget Office BUD Catlin Wulferdingen
University Center - Redding URED Pamela Hollis
University Communications UCOMM Pamela Hollis
University Development UDEV Pamela Hollis
University Housing UHFS Laura Cox
University Information Center INFO Lisa Saldano
University Police UP Rosie Rickey
University Public Engagement UPE Barb LaRue
University Writing Center WRTC Jeanette McMurry
Upward Bound UPBD Peggy Devol
Upward Bound Alumni Association UBAA Peggy Devol
Upward Bound II UBII Peggy Devol
Upward Bound Math and Science UBMS Peggy Devol
Upward Bound STEM UBST Peggy Devol
Valene L Smith Museum of Anthropology VSMA Jeannette Methvin-Terry
Veterans Affairs VETS Susie Funk
Vice President for Business and Finance BA Dolores Yates
Vice President for Student Affairs SA Josie Gilmore
Vice President for University Advancement UA Pamela Hollis
Vice Provost for Academic Programs VPAP Kim Williams
Wildcat ID Card Program ID Kristen Lemire
Wildcat Leadership Institute WILI Karen Bang
Wildcat Recreation Center, WREC Karen Bang
Alphabetical Listings
University Information

California State University, Chico
400 West First Street
Chico, CA, 95929
Campus Organizational Chart

Emergency Service
9-1-1 From any phone

Non-emergency Service: For University Police & UPD Escort Service

Important Numbers

Prefix & Area Code:

Campus Information:

Campus Fax Number:

Health & Safety Concerns:

IT Support Services:
530-898-HELP (4357)


Please report content errors or omissions to the directory maintainer for your department.

Department directory maintainers may access Directory Maintenance Application, here.

Directory Help

Help for directory maintainers:

Directory quick guides or email